RESUME

AEA . SAG. AFTRA

 

TELEVISION & FILM

 

NEW AMSTERDAM

UNBREAKABLE KIMMY SCHMIDT

SUCCESSION

THE GOOD FIGHT

THE PASSING SEASON

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

HAPPYISH

THE ROYAL PAINS

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

THE SOPRANOS

LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT 

VIOLET & DAISY

THE PASSING SEASON

HOME

WHAT HAPPENED ON THE 4th DATE

THEATER (NY, REGIONAL)

 

NATASHA, PIERRE & THE GREAT COMET OF 1812

MOBY DICK

TOMB OF KING TOT (DIR PORTIA KRIEGER)

D DEB DEBBIE DEBORAH (DIR LEE S. EVANS)

INDIAN INK (DIR CAREY PERLOFF)

BROOKLYNITE! (DIR MICHAEL MAYER)

BUNTY BERMAN (DIR SCOTT ELLIOT)

WIND IN THE WILLOWS (DIR A. DEHNERT) 

URBAN DICTIONARY PLAYS

INVASION! (DIR. ERICA SCHMIDT) 

10x25, PRACTICE (BY/DIR. ANNIE BAKER) 

SUMMER SHORTS (BY/DIR CHRIS DURANG)

TWELFTH NIGHT (DIR. MICHAEL LLUBERES)

LOVE’S LABOURS (DIR. MICHAEL KAHN)

HUCK&HOLDEN (DIR. GIOVANNA SARDELLI)

THE ARGUMENT (DIR. KERRY WHIGAM) 

THOSE LOST BOYS 

A FOOD ODYSSEY

MOUSE COP

RIKKI TIKKI TAVI

THEATER (JUILLIARD)

THE AMERICANS: PART ONE

THREE PENNY OPERA

ARMS AND THE MAN

BROADSWORD

LOVE'S LABORS LOST

OTHELLO

SCAPIN

BOOK OF DAYS

THE SEAGULL

WHO IS P.T. BUTTERHOUSE

HENRY IV

 

TRAINING

 

The Juilliard School (recipient of the 2010 Michel and Suria Saint-Denis Prize)

Washington University, Shakespeare’s Globe

 

SPECIAL SKILLS  – Guitar, Piano, Cartooning, Animation, Song Writing, Writing, Improv, Tenor

Andy Madsen

Theo

Ilhan

Tech Expert

Nick

Vimal Patel (Recurring)

Man 1 (Recurring)

Stan

Tuxedo Pete

Principal

Dr. Sanjay

Officer Minocha

Nick (Co-Star)

Max

Jonathan (Lead)

NBC

Netflix

HBO

CBS

Wild Duck Films

ABC

Showtime

USA

Sesame Workshop

HBO

NBC

Dir. Geoffrey Fletcher

Dir. Gabriel Long

Dir: Jono Oliver

Dir: Vijay Mathew

Dolokhov

Ishmael

Porter/Horemnheb

Carl

Dilip

Sunil

Salim

Water Rat

Various

Arvind

Nick

Tom

Sebastian

Moth

Navin

Various

Tariq (also creator/composer)

Odysseus (also composed by)

Imad

Rikki

Broadway/A.R.T./Kazino/Ars Nova

A.R.T.

Clubbed Thumb Summerworks

Clubbed Thumb Summerworks

Roundabout Theater

The Vineyard Theater

The New Group

Two River Theater Company

Ars Nova

The Flea Theater

The Atlantic Theater

59E59

Sonnet Repertory Theater

RSC/Shakespeare Theatre, D.C.

Cherry Lane Theater

The Attic Theater Co.

Ars Nova

Invisible Dog

Chicago's Noble Fool Theatre

St. Louis Repertory Theatre, I.T.C.

Various (also co-composer)

Mr. Peachum

Nicola

Arcain

Berowne

Montano

Argante

Earl

Sorin

Joe

Falstaf/Hotspur/Various

Brian Mertes

Sam Gold

Vivienne Benesch

Ian Belton

Gus Kaikkonen

Rebecca Guy

Orlando Pabotoy

Sam Gold

Vivienne Benesch

Amanada Charlton

Richard Feldman

1/24